“The internet could be a very positive step towards education, organisation and participation in a meaningful society”.

Noam Chomsky

Italian Students holding a foreing qualification

If you are an Italian student holding a foreign qualification, here you will find the complete procedure to enrol.

Programs Prerequisites You have to attach at DELPHI website during the application procedure:
• High School Diploma;
• A first-level (3 years) University Degree in Engineering or equivalent;
• Transcript of records.

In addition to those documents, you may be asked to produce:
• Curriculum Vitae in English (any format);
• Motivation Letter (in English, any format);
• English proficiency certificate for non-English mother tongue. Minimum requirements: IELTS  6.0-TOEFL IBT 65/PBT 513/CBT 183- CEF B2- OR ALL OTHER EQUIVALENTS). In exceptional cases students who cannot provide a certificate may be considered for a Skype interview in order to assess their knowledge of English.

EU citizens

For EU nationals, EU-equated citizens and non-EU citizens resident in Italy there is this useful website.

Programs Prerequisites You have to attach at DELPHI website during the application procedure:
• High School Diploma;
• A first-level (3 years) University Degree in Engineering or equivalent;
• Transcript of Records.

In addition to those documents, You may be asked to produce:
• Curriculum Vitae in English (any format);
• Motivation Letter (in English, any format);
• English proficiency certificate for non-English mother tongue. Minimum requirements: IELTS  6.0-TOEFL IBT 65/PBT 513/CBT 183- CEF B2- OR ALL OTHER EQUIVALENTS). In exceptional cases students who cannot provide a certificate may be considered for a Skype interview in order to assess their knowledge of English.

Non-EU citizens

Non-EU citizens who wish to enrol, please follow this step-by-step procedure from the Assessment to the Enrolment-Fees. On the same website, the foreign qualifications assessment procedure is now available!
Before starting the pre-enrolment procedure, please, contact the Italian Embassy in Your Country for the terms and the documents required for international students, from March to July.

Programs Prerequisites You have to attach at DELPHI website during the application procedure:
• High School Diploma;
• A first-level (3 years) University Degree in Engineering or equivalent;
• Transcript of Records.

In addition to those documents, You may be asked to produce:
• Curriculum Vitae in English (any format);
• Motivation Letter (in English, any format);
• English proficiency certificate for non-English mother tongue. Minimum requirements: IELTS 6.0-TOEFL IBT 65/PBT 513/CBT 183- CEF B2- OR ALL OTHER EQUIVALENTS). In exceptional cases students who cannot provide a certificate may be considered for a Skype interview in order to assess their knowledge of English.

- Stay permit: from September 20th to November 6th 2017,  students will be supported and tutored in filling the Stay Permit from Monday to Friday from 10.00 to 12.00 o’clock, every day,  “AULA ACCADEMICA” Second floor, Rectorate building (Faculty of Law), Via Orazio Raimondo 18, Rome.

- Read the University of Rome Tor Vergata brochure in English!

- University of Rome “Tor Vergata” provides an exemption from the payment of the first-year enrollment or the enrollment to following years taxation for all the students who have been recognized as political refugees (producing the required documentation). As for the enrollment to following years, the student must be on track to graduate on time and properly enrolled in the current Academic Year. Only 13 students will be accepted.

- For those who are interested in Laziodisu Scholarship, please consult this website.

- Consult the Laziodisu-English-Guide-2017-18 to complete Your application!

- Here is the List of documents all the international students have to take to a CAF office within December 15th, to calculate their family income for the tuition fees. The CAF office will issue a Scheda Raccolta Dati per Indicatore Universitario Parificato based on the documents on the list.

Both for Italian and foreign students who are looking for a University Course of Study, from the Bachelor’s Degree to the Master’s Degree, completely in English, there is the possibility to first enrol in Engineering Sciences, a first level Degree, and then in ICT and Internet Engineering.

Contact us!